Bilimsel Program

-->

09:00-10:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-1 (SS-09/SS-18)
Oturum Başkanları:
Tayfun Şahinkanat, Osman Raif Karabacak, Bekir Voyvoda
10:00-11:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-2 (SS-19/SS-27)
Oturum Başkanları:
Güray Okyar, Halil Çiftçi, Erkan Hirik
11:00-12:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-3 (SS-28/SS-36)
Oturum Başkanları:
Mustafa Kemal Atilla, Süleyman Sami Çakır
12:00-12:30 ARA
12:30-13:30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-4 (SS-37/SS-44)
Oturum Başkanları:
Atilla Semerciöz, Uğur Balcı, Hakan Akdere
13:30-14:30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-5 (SS-45/SS-52)
Oturum Başkanları:
Erdal Yılmaz, Ahmet Karakeçi
14:30-15:30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-6 (SS-53/SS-60)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ömer Yılmaz, Hakan Erçil, Osman Ergün
15:30-16:30 VİDEO SUNU OTURUMU-1 (VS-03/VS-10)
Oturum Başkanları:
Enver Özdemir, Mutlu Ateş
16:30-17:30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-7 (SS-61/SS-68)
Oturum Başkanları:
Selahattin Bedir, Mehmet Giray Sönmez, Murat Zor
17:30-18:30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-8 (SS-69/SS-76)
Oturum Başkanları:
Emre Tüzel, Nurettin Cem Sönmez, Kerem Taken
18:30-19:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-9 (SS-77/SS-80)
Oturum Başkanları:
M.B. Can Balcı, Orçun Çelik
19.00-19.30 AÇILIŞ KONUŞMALARI
  Murat Dursun / Kongre Bilimsel Sekreteri
Abdurrahim İmamoğlu / Türk Üroloji Derneği Genel Sekreteri
Ateş Kadıoğlu / Türk Üroloji Akademisi Koordinatörü
İsa Özbey / Türk Üroloji Derneği Başkanı
20.00-21.10 EN İYİ ON BİLDİRİ OTURUMU (SS-01/SS-08:VS-01/VS-02)
Oturum Başkanları:
Kadir Türkölmez, Murat Dursun
21.10-22.10 ÜROLOJİ HEMŞİRELERİ DERNEĞİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanlarıı:
Levent Işıkay, Ayfer Özbaş
21:10-21:25 Ürolojik Kanserli Hastalarda Ameliyat Sonrası Bakımın Yönetimi Melike Duyan
21:25-21:40 Androjen Yoksunluk Tedavisi Alan Erkeklerin Yaşam Kalitesini İyileştirmede Hemşirenin Rolü Ezgi Seyhan Ak
21:40-21:55 Üriner Kateterizasyon Komplikasyonlarının Yönetiminde Kanıta Dayalı Hemşirelik Girişimleri Fatma Vural
22.10-22.25 AKILCI İLAÇ KULLANIMI Fikret Erdemir
09:00-10:00

ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-1 (SS-09/SS-18)
Moderators:
Tayfun Şahinkanat, Bekir Voyvoda, Osman Raif Karabaca

10:00-11:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-2 (SS-19/SS-27)
Moderators:
Güray Okyar, Halil Çiftçi, Erkan Hirik
11:00-12:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-3 (SS-28/SS-36)
Moderators:
Mustafa Kemal Atilla, Süleyman Sami Çakır
12:00-12:30 BREAK
12:30-13:30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-4 (SS-37/SS-44)
Moderators:
Atilla Semerciöz, Uğur Balcı, Hakan Akdere
13:30-14:30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-5 (SS-45/SS-52)
Moderators:
Erdal Yılmaz, Ahmet Karakeçi
14:30-15:30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-6 (SS-53/SS-60)
Moderators
: Ömer Yılmaz, Hakan Erçil, Osman Ergün
15:30-16:30 VIDEO PRESENTATION SESSION-1 (VS-03/VS-10)
Moderators:
Enver Özdemir, Mutlu Ateş
16:30-17:30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-7 (SS-61/SS-68)
Moderators:
Selahattin Bedir, Mehmet Giray Sönmez, Murat Zor
17:30-18:30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-8 (SS-69/SS-76)
Moderators
: Emre Tüzel, Nurettin Cem Sönmez, Kerem Taken
18:30-19:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-9 (SS-77/SS-80)
Moderators
: M.B. Can Balcı, Orçun Çelik
19.00-19.30 OPENING SPEECHES
Murat Dursun / Scientific secretary of congress
Abdurrahim İmamoğlu / General Secretary of Turkish Association of Urology
Ateş Kadıoğlu / Coordinator of Turkish Urology Academy
İsa Özbey / President of of Turkish Association of Urology
20.00-21.10 THE BEST TEN PRESENTATION SESSIONS
Moderators:
Kadir Türkölmez, Murat Dursun
21.10-22.10 TURKISH ASSOCIATION OF UROLOGY NURSES SESSION
Moderators:
Levent Işıkay, Ayfer Özbaş
21:10-21:25 Management of Postoperative Care in Patients with
Urological Cancer
Melike Duyan
21:25-21:40 The role of the nurses in the quality of life of men receiving
androgen deprivation therapy
Ezgi Seyhan Ak
21:40-21:55 Evidence-based nursing interventions in the management
of urinary catheterization complications
Fatma Vural
22.10-22.25 RATIONAL DRUG USE Fikret Erdemir

09:00-10:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-10 (SS-81/SS-88)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ali Beytur, Ömer Sarılar, Fikret Halis
10:00-11:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-11 (SS-89/SS-97)
Oturum Başkanları:
Erdal Apaydın, Ural Oğuz, Kürşat Çeçen
11:00-12:00 VİDEO SUNU OTURUMU-2 (VS-11/VS-17)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ziya Akbulut, Hasan Rıza Aydın, Mehmet Uslu
12:00-13:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-12 (SS-98/SS-105)
Oturum Başkanları:
Burak Arslan, Ozan Efesoy, Mehmet Ezer
13:00-14:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-13 (SS-106/SS-112)
Oturum Başkanları:
Serdar Arısan, Halil Lütfi Canat, Devrim Tuğlu
15.00-15.20 STATE OF ART OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanı:
Ahmet Tefekli
15.00-15.20 Böbrek taşı oluşumunun araştırılmasında idrar ve taş analizine ihtiyaç var mı? Olivier Traxer
15.30-16.15 ESRU ASİSTAN OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Fatih Sandıkçı, Görkem Özenç
15.30-15.45 Bilim Felsefesi ve Bilimsel Düşünce Nasıl Gelişti, Neden Akademisyen Olmalıyım? Ateş Kadıoğlu
15.45-16.00 Ürolojide kariyer basamakları, yurt dışı eğitim ve burs olanakları M.Selçuk Sılay
16.00-16.15 2020-2021 ESRU Türkiye faaliyetleri Samet Şenel
16.15-17.10 STATE OF ART OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanı:
Oktay Akça, Mustafa Kıraç, Bakhman Guliyev
16.15-16.35 Küçük renal kitleler için alternatif tedavi yöntemleri Axel Bex
16.35-16.50 Sinir koruyucu robotik radikal prostatektomi: Adım adım teknik Eyüp Veli Küçük
16.50-17.10 Üreteropelvik bileşke obstrüksiyonu tedavisinde teknolojik gelişmeler Raju Thomas
17.15-18.20 ÜROONKOLOJİ OTURUMU-PROSTAT KANSERİ 1
Oturum Başkanları:
Turhan Çaşkurlu, Serkan Altınova, Kemal Bolayır
17.15-17.35 mpMR ve füzyon biyopside 2021 konsepti-PIRADS V2.1 Barış Türkbey
17.35-17.50 Tanı ve Evrelemede PSMA PET Cüneyt Türkmen
17.50-18.05 Lokalize prostat kanserinde fokal terapinin artıları ve eksileri Volkan Tuğcu
18.05-18.20 Prostat kanseri fokal tedavide radyolojik görüntülemenin önemi Barış Bakır
18.20-18.50 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Radikal Prostatektomi sonrası yükselen PSA’lı hastaya yaklaşım
Moderator:
Bülent Akduman

Radikal Prostatektomi sonrası yükselen PSA’da radyoterapinin rolü
Hale Çağlar

Radikal Prostatektomi sonrası yükselen PSA’da sistemik tedavinin rolü
Erdem Öztürk
18.50-20.05 ÜROONKOLOJİ OTURUMU-PROSTAT KANSERİ 2
Oturum Başkanları:
Selami Albayrak, Bülent Akduman, Gazim Galiqi
18.50-19.10 Tek Port Robotik Ürolojik Cerrahi: Bugün Neredeyiz ve Nereye Gidiyoruz Jihad Kaouk
19.10-19.30 Lokalize prostat kanserinde radyoterapi: Güncelleme Piet Ost
19.30-19.50 Lokal İleri evre ve Oligometastatik Prostat Kanserinin Tedavisinde Klinikle ilgil Sorular Rafael Sanchez-Salas
19.50-20.05 Metastatik kastrasyona dirençli hastalıkta güncel yaklaşım Bülent Karabulut
20.05-21.30 ÜROONKOLOJİ OTURUMU: MESANE KANSERİ 1
Oturum Başkanları:
Hasan Bakırtaş, Murat Bozlu, Shukrat Mukhtarov
20.05-20.20 Mesane kanserinde mpMR ve VIRADS skorlama sistemi Sakıp Erturhan
20.20-20.40 Mesane kanserinde üriner biyobelirteçler Faruk Özgör
20.40-20.55 En blok mesane tümörü rezeksiyonu: Endikasyonlar, teknikler, sınırlamalar Selçuk Güven
20.55-21.10 İntravezikal tedavi: Hangi ajan? Nasıl verelim? Murat Dursun
21.10-21.30 Current Treatment Approaches in BCG Refractory NMIBC Shahrokh Shariat
21.30-22.00 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Konu: Kadınlarda komplike olmayan akut alt üriner sistem enfeksiyonları tedavisinde kanıta dayalı bitkisel ilaç
Moderatör:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Konuşmacı: Florian Wagenlehner
22.00-22.55 ÜROONKOLOJİ OTURUMU: MESANE KANSERİ 2
Oturum Başkanları:
Kadir Türkölmez, Orhan Koca, Shavkat Shavakhabov
22.00-22.20 Kasa invaziv mesane kanserinde radikal sistektomi dışı alternatif tedaviler: Multimodal Yaklaşım Kadir Türkölmez
22.20-22.35 Kasa invaze mesane kanserlerinde neoadjuvant/ adjuvant kemo-immünoterapi Mert Başaran
22.35-22.55 Erkek Hastalarda Robot Yardımlı Radikal Sistektomi ve intrakorporeal İleal Konduit Inderbir S. Gill
09:00-10:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -10 (SS-81/SS-88)
Moderators:
Ali Beytur, Ömer Sarılar, Fikret Halis
10:00-11:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -11 (SS-89/SS-97)
Moderators:
Erdal Apaydın, Ural Oğuz, Kürşat Çeçen
11:00-12:00 VIDEO PRESENTATION SESSION -2 (VS-11/VS-17)
Moderators:
Ziya Akbulut, Hasan Rıza Aydın, Mehmet Uslu
12:00-13:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -12 (SS-98/SS-105)
Moderators:
Burak Arslan, Ozan Efesoy, Mehmet Ezer
13:00-14:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -13 (SS-106/SS-112)
Moderators
: Serdar Arısan, Halil Lütfi Canat, Devrim Tuğlu
15.00-15.20 STATE OF ART OTURUMU
Moderators:
Ahmet Tefekli
15.00-15.20 Do we need urine and stone analysis for the
investigation of the renal stone formers?
Olivier Traxer
15.30-16.15 ESRU RESIDENT SESSION
Moderators:
Fatih Sandıkçı, Görkem Özenç
15.30-15.45 How philosophy of science and scientific thought
developed, why should I become an academician?
Ateş Kadıoğlu
15.45-16.00 Career steps in urology, abroad education and
scholarship opportunities
M.Selçuk Sılay
16.00-16.15 ESRU Turkey activities 2020-2021 Samet Şenel
16.15-17.10 STATE OF ART SESSION
Moderators:
Oktay Akça, Mustafa Kıraç, Bakhman Guliyev
16.15-16.35 Alternative treatment modalities for small renal
masses
Axel Bex
16.35-16.50 Nerve-sparing robotic radical prostatectomy:
step-by-step technique
Eyüp Veli Küçük
16.50-17.10 Technological advances in the treatment of
ureteropelvic junction obstruction
Raju Thomas
17.15-18.20 UROONCOLOGY SESSION-PROSTATE CANCER 1
Moderators:
Turhan Çaşkurlu, Serkan Altınova, Kemal Bolayır
17.15-17.35 2021 concept in mpMR and fusion biopsy-PIRADS
V2.1
Barış Türkbey
17.35-17.50 PSMA PET in Diagnosis and Staging Cüneyt Türkmen
17.50-18.05 Pros and cons of focal therapy in localized prostate
cancer
Volkan Tuğcu
18.05-18.20 The importance of radiological imaging in the focal
treatment of prostate cancer
Barış Bakır
18.20-18.50 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Approach to the patient with rising PSA after
Radical Prostatectomy
Moderator
: Bülent Akduman

Role of radiotherapy in elevated PSA after radical
prostatectomy / Hale Çağlar

Role of systemic therapy in elevated PSA after radical
prostatectomy / Erdem Öztürk
18.50-20.05 UROONCOLOGY SESSION-PROSTATE CANCER 2
Moderators:
Selami Albayrak, Bülent Akduman, Gazim Galiqi
18.50-19.10 Single Port Robotic Urologic Surgery: Where are We
Today and Where are We Headed
Jihad Kaouk
19.10-19.30 Radiotherapy for localized prostate cancer: Update Piet Ost
19.30-19.50 Clinically Relevant Questions in the Managementof
Locally Advanced and Oligometastatic Prostate
Cancer
Rafael Sanchez-Salas
19.50-20.05 Current approach in metastatic castration-resistant
disease
Bülent Karabulut
20.05-21.30 UROONCOLOGY SESSION: BLADDER CANCER 1
Moderators:
Hasan Bakırtaş, Murat Bozlu, Shukrat Mukhtarov
20.05-20.20 mpMR and VIRADS scoring system in bladder cancer Sakıp Erturhan
20.20-20.40 Urinary biomarkers in bladder cancer Faruk Özgör
20.40-20.55 En bloc bladder tumor resection: Indications,
techniques, limitations
Selçuk Güven
20.55-21.10 Intravesical therapy: Which agent? How do we use? Murat Dursun
21.10-21.30 Current Treatment Approaches in BCG Refractory
NMIBC
Shahrokh Shariat
21.30-22.00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Evidence-based phytomedicine in the treatment of acute
lower uncomplicated urinary tract infections in women
Moderator:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Speaker: Florian Wagenlehner
22.00-22.55 UROONCOLOGY SESSION: BLADDER CANCER 2
Moderators:
Kadir Türkölmez, Orhan Koca, Shavkat Shavakhabov
22.00-22.20 Alternative treatments other than radical cystectomy in
muscle-invasive bladder cancer: Multimodal Approach
Kadir Türkölmez
22.20-22.35 Neoadjuvant/adjuvant chemo-immunotherapy in
muscle-invasive bladder cancers
Mert Başaran
22.35-22.55 Robot-assisted Radical Cystectomy with Intracorporeal
Ileal Conduit in Male Patient
Inderbir S. Gill

09:00-10:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-14 (SS-113/SS-121)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ayhan Verit, Selçuk Şahin
10:00-11:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-15 (SS-122/SS-129)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ahmet Metin, Mustafa Güneş, Tümay İpekçi
11:00-12:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-16 (SS-130/SS-137)
Oturum Başkanları:
Tansu Değirmenci, Berat Cem Özgür
12:00-13:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-17 (SS-138/SS-146)
Oturum Başkanları:
Sedat Soyupek, Murat Bağcıoğlu
13:00-14:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-18 (SS-147/SS-153)
Oturum Başkanları:
Engin Kandıralı, Eyyüp Sabri Pelit
14.00-15.30 ÜROONKOLOJİ KURS - HER YÖNÜYLE SİSTEKTOMİ KURSU
Oturum Başkanları:
Semih Ayan, Halil Başar, Begenc Gadamov
14.00-14.15 Sistektomi Hazırlığı Hakkı Perk
14.15-14.30 Açık Radikal Sistektomi-Cerrahi Teknik Asıf Yıldırım
14.30-14.45 Laparoskopik/Robotik Radikal Sistektomi Ali Fuat Atmaca
14.45-15.00 İleal Konduit ve ileal neobladderda nelere dikkat ediyorum Alper Ötünçtemur
15.00-15.15 Postoperatif hasta yönetimi Erdem Öztürk
15.15-15.45 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Konu: BPH Yönetiminde Erken Kombinasyon Tedavisinin Önemi
Konuşmacılar:
Taylan Oksay, Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
15.45-16.45 KURS: ÇOCUKLARDA İŞEME BOZUKLUKLARI
Oturum Başkanları
: M.İhsan Karaman, Yılmaz Aksoy
15.45-15.55 Primer enürezis nokturna tanı ve tedavisi Ali Sezer
15.55-16.05 İşeme disfonksiyonunda tanı ve güncel tedavi yöntemleri Halil Tosun
16.05-16.15 Biofeedback ve pelvik taban rehabilitasyonu Murat Dayanç
16.15-16.45 PANEL- OLGULAR EŞLİĞİNDE ALTINI ISLATAN ÇOCUĞA YAKLAŞIM

Olgu sunumu: Halil Tosun
Panelistler: M.İhsan Karaman, Ali Sezer, Murat Dayanç, Yılmaz Aksoy
16.45-17.45 ENDOÜROLOJİ OTURUMU - BPO CERRAHİ TEDAVİ
Oturum Başkanları:
Eyüp Gümüş, Ali Atan, Murtadha Almusafer
16.45-17.00 BPO Cerrahi Tedavisinde Yeni Minimal İnvaziv Teknikler: Endikasyonlar ve Güncel Yeri (Rezum, Aquablation, PAE, Urolift, ITIND) Murat Arslan
17.00-17.15 BPO Cerrahi Tedavisinde Lazer teknolojiler: Yeni standart tedavi yöntemi mi? Lütfi Tunç
17.15-17.30 BPO cerrahi tedavisinde monopolar-bipolar teknolojiler: Yeterli etkinlik sağlayabilir mi? Taylan Oksay
17.30-17.45 BPO tedavisinde açık cerrahinin yeri kaldı mı? Önder Yaman
17.45-19.30 ENDOÜROLOJİ OTURUMU-ÜRİNER SİSTEM TAŞ HASTALIĞI
Oturum Başkanları:
Ahmet Yaser Müslümanoğlu, Gökhan Atış, Abbas Basiri
17.45-18.05 Taş tedavisinde kullanılan lazerlerdeki gelişmeler Ben Chew
18.05-18.20 ESWL’de yeni teknolojiler Kemal Sarıca
18.20-18.40 Fleksibl üreterorenoskoplardaki son gelişmeler Bhaskar Somani
18.40-19.00 Endoskopik kombine intrarenal cerrahi (ECIRS): büyük böbrek taşları için yeni bir standart mı? Andreas Skolarikos
19.00-19.30 PANEL - ÜRİNER SİSTEM TAŞ HASTALIĞINDA ZORLU OLGULAR PANELİ

Moderatör:
Emrah Yürük
Panelistler: Ömer Levent Tuncay, Hakan Kılıçarslan, İlker Seçkiner, Fatih Altunrende
19.30-20.00 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

ED-LUTS Etkili Tedavi için Karar Noktası
Moderator:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Konuşmacılar: Barış Altay, Metin Öztürk, Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
20.00-21.00 PEDİATRİK ÜROLOJİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Tarkan Soygür, Selçuk Sılay, Mustafa Hiros
20.00-20.20 Mesane Rekontrüksyonu; Neredeydik? Neredeyiz? Nereye gidiyoruz? Patricio Gargollo
20.20-20.40 Varikosel - pediatrik ürologlar için zorluklar Radim Kocvara
20.40-21.00 Konjenital hidronefrozun değerlendirilmesi Christian Radmayr
21.00-21.30 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

BPH tedavisinde seçici olmak

Konuşmacılar: Ateş Kadıoğlu, Samet Şenel
21.30-22.20 GENEL ÜROLOJİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Öner Odabaş, Fikret Erdemir, Skender Saidi
21.30-21.50 Akut ve kronik prostatitte tanı ve tedavi algoritmi J. Curtis Nickel
21.50-22.05 Ağrılı mesane sendromu ve İnterstisyel sistit Howard B. Goldman
22.05-22.20 Prostat biyopsisinin enfeksiyöz komplikasyonları nasıl en aza indirilir? Akif Erbin
09:00-10:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -14 (SS-113/SS-121)
Moderators:
Ayhan Verit, Selçuk Şahin
10:00-11:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -15 (SS-122/SS-129)
Moderators:
Ahmet Metin, Mustafa Güneş, Tümay İpekçi
11:00-12:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -16 (SS-130/SS-137)
Moderators:
Tansu Değirmenci, Berat Cem Özgür
12:00-13:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -17 (SS-138/SS-146)
Moderators
: Sedat Soyupek, Murat Bağcıoğlu
13:00-14:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -18 (SS-147/SS-153)
Moderators:
Engin Kandıralı, Eyyüp Sabri Pelit
14.00-15.30 UROONCOLOGY COURSE - CYSTECTOMY COURSE IN ALL ASPECT
Moderators:
Semih Ayan, Halil Başar, Begenc Gadamov
14.00-14.15 Preparation in cystectomy Hakkı Perk
14.15-14.30 Open Radical Cystectomy-Surgical Technique Asıf Yıldırım
14.30-14.45 Laparoscopic/Robotic Radical Cystectomy Ali Fuat Atmaca
14.45-15.00 What do I pay attention to in ileal conduit and ileal
neobladder?
Alper Ötünçtemur
15.00-15.15 Postoperative patient management Erdem Öztürk
15.15-15.45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Importance of Early Combination Therapy in BPH Management
Speakers:
Taylan Oksay, Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
15.45-16.45 COURSE: URINARY DISORDERS IN CHILDREN
Moderators:
M.İhsan Karaman, Yılmaz Aksoy
15.45-15.55 Diagnosis and treatment of primary enuresis nocturna Ali Sezer
15.55-16.05 Diagnosis and current treatment methods in voiding
dysfunction
Halil Tosun
16.05-16.15 Biofeedback and pelvic floor rehabilitation Murat Dayanç
16.15-16.45 PANEL- APPROACH TO THE CHILD WITH ENURESIS NOCTURNA WITH THE CASES
Moderator:
Halil Tosun
Panelists: M.İhsan Karaman, Ali Sezer, Murat Dayanç, Yılmaz Aksoy
16.45-17.45 ENDOUROLOGY SESSION - BPO SURGICAL TREATMENT
Moderators:
Eyüp Gümüş, Ali Atan, Murtadha Almusafer
16.45-17.00 New Minimally Invasive Techniques in BPO Surgical
Treatment: Indications and Current approach (Rezum,
Aquablation, PAE, Urolift, ITIND)
Murat Arslan
17.00-17.15 Laser technologies in BPO Surgical Treatment: Is it the
new standard treatment method?
Lütfi Tunç
17.15-17.30 Monopolar-bipolar technologies in the surgical
treatment of BPO: Can it provide sufficient
effectiveness?
Taylan Oksay
17.30-17.45 Does open surgery have a role in the treatment of BPO? Önder Yaman
17.45-19.30 ENDOUROLOGY SESSION-URINARY SYSTEM STONE DISEASE
Moderators:
Ahmet Yaser Müslümanoğlu, Gökhan Atış, Abbas Basiri
17.45-18.05 Advances in lasers for the treatment of Stones Ben Chew
18.05-18.20 New technologies in ESWL Kemal Sarıca
18.20-18.40 Recent advances in flexible ureteroscopes Bhaskar Somani
18.40-19.00 Endoscopic combined intrarenal surgery: a new
standard for large kidney stones?
Andreas Skolarikos
19.00-19.30 PANEL - DIFFICULT CASES IN URINARY STONE DISEASE
Moderator:
Emrah Yürük
Panelists: Ömer Levent Tuncay, Hakan Kılıçarslan, İlker Seçkiner, Fatih Altunrende
19.30-20.00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Decision Point for Effective Treatment of ED-LUTS
Moderator:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Speakers: Barış Altay, Metin Öztürk, Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
20.00-21.00 PEDIATRIC UROLOGY SESSION
Moderators:
Tarkan Soygür, Selçuk Sılay, Mustafa Hiros
20.00-20.20 Urinary Bladder Replacement: Where we were, Where
we are, Where we are going
Patricio Gargollo
20.20-20.40 Varicocele - a challenge for paediatric urologists Radim Kocvara
20.40-21.00 Evaluation of congenital hydronephrosis Christian Radmayr
21.00-21.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Being selective in the treatment of BPH
Speakers:
Ateş Kadıoğlu, Samet Şenel
21.30-22.20 GENERAL UROLOGY SESSION
Moderators:
Öner Odabaş, Fikret Erdemir, Skender Saidi
21.30-21.50 Diagnosis and Treatment Algorithm in Acute and
Chronic Prostatitis
J. Curtis Nickel
21.50-22.05 Painful Bladder Syndrome and Interstitial Cystitis Howard B. Goldman
22.05-22.20 How to minimize the infectious complications of
prostate biopsy?
Akif Erbin

09:00-10:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-19 (SS-154/SS-161)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ali Ayyıldız, Ufuk Öztürk, Engin Doğantekin
10:00-11:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-20 (SS-162/SS-169)
Oturum Başkanları:
Levent Işıkay, Erkan Erkan, Emre Can Polat
11:00-12:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-21 (SS-170/SS-178)
Oturum Başkanları:
Doğan Ünal, Özer Güzel
12:00-13:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-22 (SS-179/SS-186)
Oturum Başkanları:
Adem Fazlıoğlu, İlhan Geçit, Engin Kaya
13:00-14:00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-23 (SS-187/SS-195)
Oturum Başkanları:
Haluk Erol, Cüneyt Özden, Murat Tuncer
14.00-15.20 ENDOÜROLOJİ KURS-RIRS KURSU
Oturum Başkanları:
Tevfik Aktöz, Fatih Oğuz, Xhevdet Cuni
14.00-14.15 Ekipman-donanım Şenol Adanur
14.15-14.30 Adım adım teknik Bülent Erkurt
14.30-14.45 Lazer litotripsi ayarları Şenol Tonyalı
14.45-15.00 Zorlu olgularda RİRC Tufan Süelözgen
15.00-15.20 RİRC’de komplikasyonlar ve korunma (olgular eşliğinde) Bilal Eryıldırım
15.30-16.05 STATE OF ART SESSION
Oturum Başkanı:
Emrah Yürük
15.30-15.50 Taş tedavisinde robotik cerrahi: ihtiyacımız var mı? J De La Rosette
15.50-16.05 Radikal prostatektomi: Kanamayı optimize etmek Lütfi Tunç
16.15-17.00 LAPAROSKOPİK NEFREKTOMİ KURSU
Oturum Başkanları:
Murat Binbay, Emin Özbek, Sharafaddin Azizov
16.15-16.30 Laparoskopik böbrek anatomisi Tevfik Aktöz
16.30.16.45 Transperitoneal nefrektomi: Videolar eşliğinde Mutlu Ateş
16.45-17.00 Retroperitoneal nefrektomi: Videolar eşliğinde Yiğit Akın
17.00-17.30 TRANSPLANTASYON OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları
: İsmet Yavaşçaoğlu, Murat Şamlı
17.00-17.15 Marjinal Verici Kimdir? Kabus Olgular, Çözüm Yolları Erkan Ölçücüoğlu
17.15-17.30 Her Yönüyle Mükemmel Bench Cerrahisi Nasıl Olur? Mert Ali Karadağ
17.30-18.00 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Aşırı Aktif Mesanede Neden Darifenasin?
Moderator:
İsa Özbey
Konuşmacı: Murat Dinçer
18.00-21.00 ESU KURS
Oturum Başkanı:
Fredrik Liedberg
18.00 European School of Urology: A unique possibility for
urological education
Fredrik Liedberg
18.05 EAU Guidelines recommendations on metastatic
prostate cancer
R. Van Den Bergh
18.25 Q&A
18.30 Biopsy in prostate cancer: When and how Prasanna Sooriakumaran
18.45 Q&A
18.50 Tips and tricks in radical prostatectomy Prasanna Sooriakumaran
19.05 Q&A
19.10 Interactive case discussion: Prostate cancer
Moderator:
Bülent Akduman
Panelists: R. Van Den Bergh, P. Sooriakumaran, Hale Başak Çağlar, Levent Özdal
19.30 EAU Guidelines recommendations on NMIBC
bladder cancer
Maximilian Burger
19.50 Q&A
19.55 Bladder cancer treatment: TURB, Re-TUR, En-bloc
resection
Fredrik Liedberg
20.10 Q&A
20.15 The role of immunotherapy in bladder cancer Maximilian Burger
20.30 Q&A
20.35 Interactive case discussion: Bladder cancer
Moderator:
Burak Turna
Panelists: Maximilian Burger, Fredrik Liedberg, Murat Bozlu, Bülent Karabulut
21.00 Close
21.00-21.30 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

AAM Hastaları için Tedavide Yeni Bir Yol:Mirabegron
Moderatör:
Murat Dinçer
Konuşmacılar: Roger Roman Dmochowski, Ömer Bayrak
21.30-22.40 ANDROLOJİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Murat Çakan, Sefa Resim, Onder Canguven
21.30-21.45 Peyronie hastalığı medikal ve minimal invaziv
tedavide yeni ne var?
Erhan Ateş
21.45-22.05 Peyronie hastalığı cerrahi tedavisinde tekniklerin
karşılaştırmalı analizi: Hangi hastaya hangi teknik?
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Oturum Başkanları: Ateş Kadıoğlu, Oğuz Ekmekçioğlu
22.05-22.25 Yeni Sperm Fonksiyon Biyobelirteçleri: Sperm DNA
hasarı ve ART
Suks Minhas
22.25-22.40 TESE-IVF/ICSI başarısız erkeğe yaklaşım: Ufukta yeni yaklaşımlar A. Barış Altay
09:00-10:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-19 (SS-154/SS-161)
Moderators:
Ali Ayyıldız, Ufuk Öztürk, Engin Doğantekin
10:00-11:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION-20 (SS-162/SS-169)
Moderators:
Erkan Erkan, Emre Can Polat, Levent Işıkay
11:00-12:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION - 21 (SS-170/SS-178)
Moderators:
Doğan Ünal, Özer Güzel
12:00-13:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -22 (SS-179/SS-186)
Moderators:
Adem Fazlıoğlu, İlhan Geçit, Engin Kaya
13:00-14:00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -23 (SS-187/SS-195)
Moderators:
Haluk Erol, Cüneyt Özden, Murat Tuncer
14.00-15.20 ENDOUROLOGY COURSE-RIRS COURSE
Moderators:
Tevfik Aktöz, Fatih Oğuz, Xhevdet Cuni
14.00-14.15 Equipment Şenol Adanur
14.15-14.30 Step by step technique Bülent Erkurt
14.30-14.45 Laser lithotripsy settings Şenol Tonyalı
14.45-15.00 RIRC in challenging cases Tufan Süelözgen
15.00-15.20 Complications and prevention in RIRC (with cases) Bilal Eryıldırım
15.30-16.05 STATE OF ART SESSION
Moderator:
Emrah Yürük
15.30-15.50 Robotics for stone treatment : do we need it? J De La Rosette
15.50-16.05 Radical prostatectomy: Optimizing bleeding Lütfi Tunç
16.15-17.00 LAPAROSCOPIC NEFRECTOMY COURSE
Moderators
: Murat Binbay, Emin Özbek, Sharafaddin Azizov
16.15-16.30 Laparoscopic kidney anatomy Tevfik Aktöz
16.30.16.45 Transperitoneal nephrectomy: step by step Mutlu Ateş
16.45-17.00 Retroperitoneal nephrectomy: step by step Yiğit Akın
17.00-17.30 TRANSPLANTATION SESSION
Moderators:
İsmet Yavaşçaoğlu, Murat Şamlı
17.00-17.15 Who is the Marginal Donor? Challenging cases, solutions Erkan Ölçücüoğlu
17.15-17.30 How is Bench Surgery be perfect in all aspect? Mert Ali Karadağ
17.30-18.00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Why Darifenacin in an Overactive Bladder?
Moderator:
İsa Özbey
Speaker: Murat Dinçer
18.00-21.00 ESU COURSE
Moderator:
Fredrik Liedberg
18.00 European School of Urology: A unique possibility for
urological education
Fredrik Liedberg
18.05 EAU Guidelines recommendations on metastatic
prostate cancer
R. Van Den Bergh
18.25 Q&A
18.30 Biopsy in prostate cancer: When and how Prasanna Sooriakumaran
18.45 Q&A
18.50 Tips and tricks in radical prostatectomy Prasanna Sooriakumaran
19.05 Q&A
19.10 Interactive case discussion: Prostate cancer
Moderator:
Bülent Akduman
Panelists: R. Van Den Bergh, P. Sooriakumaran, Hale Başak Çağlar, Levent Özdal
19.30 EAU Guidelines recommendations on NMIBC
bladder cancer
Maximilian Burger
19.50 Q&A
19.55 Bladder cancer treatment: TURB, Re-TUR, En-bloc
resection
Fredrik Liedberg
20.10 Q&A
20.15 The role of immunotherapy in bladder cancer Maximilian Burger
20.30 Q&A
20.35 Interactive case discussion: Bladder cancer
Moderator
: Burak Turna
Panelists: Maximilian Burger, Fredrik Liedberg, Murat Bozlu, Bülent Karabulut
21.00 CLOSE
21.00-21.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

New Way of Therapy for OAB Patients: Mirabegron
Moderator:
Murat Dinçer
Speakers: Roger Roman Dmochowski, Ömer Bayrak
21.30-22.40 ANDROLOGY SESSION
Moderators:
Murat Çakan, Sefa Resim, Onder Canguven
21.30-21.45 What’s new in the medical and minimally invasive
treatment of Peyronie’s disease?
Erhan Ateş
21.45-22.05 Comparative analysis of techniques in the surgical
treatment of Peyronie’s disease: Which technique
for which patient?
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Moderators: Ateş Kadıoğlu, Oğuz Ekmekçioğlu
22.05-22.25 New Sperm Function Biomarkers: Sperm DNA
Fragmentation and ART
Suks Minhas
22.25-22.40 Approach to TESE-IVF/ICSI the failed man: New
approaches on the horizon
A. Barış Altay

08.30-09.35 İNKONTİNANS-ICS OTURUMU-1
Oturum Başkanları:
Rahmi Onur, Burhan Coşkun, Khalid Al-Rumaihi
08.30-08.45 Kadın mesane çıkım obstrüksiyonu tanısı nasıl konur? Murat Dinçer
08.45-09.00 Kadın üretra darlıklarının cerrahisi Osman Köse
09.00-09.20 Kadın uretral divertikülünde tanı ve tedavi Philippe Zimmern
09.20-09.35 Videolar eşliğinde basit olgudan komplike olguya
vezikovajinal fistül onarımlarında ipuçları
Rahmi Onur
09.35-10.55 İNKONTİNANS-ICS OTURUMU-2
Oturum Başkanları:
Cenk Gürbüz, Kadir Önem, Mahmoud Mustafa
09.35-09.55 Nörojenik mesane hastalığının ICS standardizasyonuna göre
yönetimi
Blayne Welk
09.55.-10.15 Nörojenik alt üriner sistem disfonksiyonu olan hastanın takibi Rizwan Hamid
10.15-10.35 TAK’ ın zamanlaması ve kliniğe etkileri David Castro Diaz
10.35-10.55 Underaktif sfinkter: Tedavi seçenekleri John PFA Heesakkers
11.00-11.30 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Aşırı Aktif Mesane Tedavisinde Eşsiz İkili Etki!
Moderator:
Kadir Önem
Konuşmacı: David Castro Diaz
11.30-12.30 ANDROLOJİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Bülent Semerci, İrfan Orhan, Erol Uçaner
11.30-11.45 Testosteron replasman tedavisinde güncel kavramlar ve tartışmalar İsa Özbey
11.45-12.00 Priapism tedavisi: 2021 güncelleme M. İshak Öztürk
12.00-12.15 Varikosel tanı ve tedavisinde güncelleme Selahittin Çayan
12.15-12.30 Kadın cinsel disfonksiyonunun güncel ürolojk tedavisi Ercan Yeni
12.30-12.45 Cinsel gelişim bozuklukları-küçük hastalar, büyük kararlar Hüseyin Özbey
12.45-13.35 ANDROLOJİ KURS-PENİL PROTEZ İMPLANTASYONU
Oturum Başkanı:
Ateş Kadıoğlu, Melih Çulha, İlham Ahmedov
12.45-13.00 Şişirilebilir penil protez implantasyonunun ipuçları ve püf noktaları Ateş Kadıoğlu
13.00-13.15 Penil protez revizyon cerrahisi: kime, ne zaman? M. Faruk Usta
13.15-13.30 İntraoperatif ve postoperatif komplikasyonların yönetimi Halil Lütfi Canat
13.30-13.50 ARA
13.50-15.40 ESUT KURS

Advances in laparoscopy and robot-assisted surgery / Laparoskopi ve robot yardımlı cerrahideki gelişmeler
Oturum Başkanı:
Ali Serdar Gözen, Lütfi Tunç
13.50-14.10 Ürolojide artırılmış gerçeklik: cerrahinin ayrılmaz bir parçası Francesco Porpiglia
14.10-14.30 Pediatrik ürolojide robotik cerrahi Anna Bujons Tur
14.30-14.50 Laparoskopik total intrakorporeal ileal üreter replasmanı Alexey Kochkin
14.50-15.10 Laproskopik parsiyel nefrektomi, yeni ne var? Bogdan Petrut
15.10-15.40 PANEL- LAPROSKOPİ VE ROBOTİK CERRAHİDE ZOR VAKALAR
Moderator:
Ali Serdar Gözen
Panalistler: Francesco Porpiglia, Anna Bujons Tur, Alexey Kochkin, Bogdan Petrut
15.45-16.15 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

PGE1 ‘in ED teşhis ve tedavisindeki üstünlüğü
Moderator:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Konuşmacı:
İsa Özbey
16.15-18.15 BJU Int-TJU JOINT
Update in kidney and testicular cancer
Moderators:
Alan Mcneill, Murat Bozlu, Taner Yusuf
16.15-16.20 A brief overview of BJUI Knowledge Alan Mcneill
16.20-16.40 Screening for Kidney Cancer: Is it neccessary? Grant Stewart
16.40-17.00 New targets and biomarkers for renal cell carcinoma Murat Bozlu
17.00-17.20 Cytoreductive Nephrectomy: Historic or Should be
perormed
Mark Sullivan
17.20-17.40 Current status of RPLND in testiscular cancer Tim O’Brien
17.40-18.10 PANEL-Difficult cases in kidney and testicular cancer
Moderator:
Burak Turna
Panelists: Tim O’Brien, Alan Mcneill, Mark Sullivan
18.15-18.45 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU

Doksazosin GITS ile 8’de 8
Konuşmacılar:
M. İhsan Karaman, Metin İshak Öztürk, Ali Atan
18.45-20.30 İNKONTİNANS OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Murat Dinçer, Ersagun Karagüzel, Anuar Amanov
18.45-19.00 Kadın AÜSS’nda Epidemiyolojik Çalışmalar Ömer Bayrak
19.00-19.20 SUI’da midüretral slingler masum mudur? Tamsin Greenwell
19.20-19.40 Midüretral sling cerrahilerine alternatifler: Otolog
PVS, Bulking ajanlar, PTKE ve biofeedback
Roger Roman Dmochowski
19.40-20.00 AAM Tedavisinde Yeni Cihazlar ve Teknolojiler Howard B. Goldman
20.00-20.30 OLGULAR EŞLİĞİNDE KADIN SUI CERRAHİSİ KOMPLİKASYONLARININ TEDAVİSİ
Moderatör
: Burhan Coşkun
Panelistler: Ahmet Karakeçi, Ahmet Tahra, Vahit Guzelburç, Senad Kalkan
20.30-21.30 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-24 (SS-196/SS-203)
Oturum Başkanları:
Bülent Katı, Turgay Akgül
08.30-09.35 INCONTINENCE-ICS SESSION-1
Moderators:
Rahmi Onur, Burhan Coşkun, Khalid Al-Rumaihi
08.30-08.45 How is female bladder outlet obstruction diagnosed? Murat Dinçer
08.45-09.00 Surgery of female urethral strictures Osman Köse
09.00-09.20 Diagnosis and treatment of female urethral diverticulum Philippe Zimmern
09.20-09.35 Tips for vesicovaginal fistula repairs from simple to
complicated cases with videos
Rahmi Onur
09.35-10.55 INCONTINENCE-ICS SESSION-2
Moderators:
Cenk Gürbüz, Kadir Önem, Mahmoud Mustafa
09.35-09.55 Management of neurogenic bladder disease according
to ICS standardization
Blayne Welk
09.55.-10.15 How should the patient with neurogenic lower urinary
tract dysfunction be followed up?
Rizwan Hamid
10.15-10.35 Timing of clean intermittant catheterisation and its effects on disease David Castro Diaz
10.35-10.55 Underactive sphincter: Treatment options John PFA Heesakkers
11.00-11.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

Unique Dual Effect in Overactive Bladder Treatment!
Moderator:
Kadir Önem
Speaker: David Castro Diaz
11.30-12.30 ANDROLOGY SESSION
Moderators
: Bülent Semerci, İrfan Orhan, Erol Uçaner
11.30-11.45 Current Concepts and Controversies in Male Hormone
replacement therapy
İsa Özbey
11.45-12.00 Update on Priapism Management M. İshak Öztürk
12.00-12.15 Update on diagnosis and treatment of varicocele Selahittin Çayan
12.15-12.30 Current Urologic Management of Female Sexual dysfunction Ercan Yeni
12.30-12.45 Sexual development disorders-little patients, big decisions Hüseyin Özbey
12.45-13.35 ANDROLOGY COURSE-PENILLE PROSTHESIS IMPLANTATION
Moderators:
Ateş Kadıoğlu, Melih Çulha, İlham Ahmedov
12.45-13.00 Tips and Tricks for Optimizing Results for Inflatable
Penile Prosthesis Implantation
Ateş Kadıoğlu
13.00-13.15 Penile prosthesis revision surgery: to whom, when? M. Faruk Usta
13.15-13.30 Management of intraoperative and postoperative complications Halil Lütfi Canat
13.20-13.50 BREAK
13.50-15.40 ESUT COURSE

Advances in laparoscopy and robot-assisted surgery
Moderators:
Ali Serdar Gözen, Lütfi Tunç
13.50-14.10 Augmented-reality in Urology: an integral part of the
surgery
Francesco Porpiglia
14.10-14.30 Robotic surgery in pediatric urology Anna Bujons Tur
14.30-14.50 Laparoscopic totally intracorporeal ileal ureter
replacement
Alexey Kochkin
14.50-15.10 Laparoscopic partial Nephrectomy, what is new? Bogdan Petrut
15.10-15.40 PANEL- CHALLENGING CASES IN LAPAROSCOPY AND ROBOT-ASSISTED SURGERY
Moderator:
Ali Serdar Gözen
Panelists: Francesco Porpiglia, Anna Bujons Tur, Alexey Kochkin, Bogdan Petrut
15.45-16.15 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

The superiority of PGE1 in the diagnosis and treatment of ED
Moderator:
Ateş Kadıoğlu
Speaker: İsa Özbey
16.15-18.15 BJU Int-TJU JOINT SESSION

Update in kidney and testicular cancer
Moderators:
Alan Mcneill, Murat Bozlu, Taner Yusuf
16.15-16.20 A brief overview of BJUI Knowledge Alan Mcneill
16.20-16.40 Screening for kidney cancer: Is it neccessary Grant Stewart
16.40-17.00 New targets and biomarkers for renal cell carcinoma Murat Bozlu
17.00-17.20 Cytoreductive nephrectomy: Is it historical or should it
be performed
Mark Sullivan
17.20-17.40 Current status of RPLND in testicular cancer Tim O’Brien
17.35-18.15 PANEL-Difficult cases in kidney and testicular cancer
Moderator
: Burak Turna
Panelists: Tim O’Brien, Alan Mcneill, Mark Sullivan
18.15-18.45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

8 out of 8 with doxazosin GITS
Speakers:
M. İhsan Karaman, Metin İshak Öztürk, Ali Atan
18.45-20.30 INCONTINENCE SESSION
Moderators:
Murat Dinçer, Ersagun Karagüzel, Anuar Amanov
18.45-19.00 Epidemiological Studies in Female LUTS Ömer Bayrak
19.00-19.20 Are midurethral slings innocent in SUI Tamsin Greenwell
19.20-19.40 Alternatives to midurethral sling surgeries:
Autologous
PVS, Bulking agents, PFMT and biofeedback
Roger Roman Dmochowski
19.40-20.00 New Devices and Technologies for the Treatment
of OAB
Howard B. Goldman
20.00-20.30 TREATMENT OF FEMALE SUI SURGERY COMPLICATIONS WITH THE CASE
Moderators:
Burhan Coşkun
Panelists: Ahmet Karakeçi, Ahmet Tahra, Vahit Guzelburç, Senad Kalkan
20.30-21.30 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -24 (SS-196/SS-203)
Moderators:
Bülent Katı, Turgay Akgül

08.45-09.30 ÖRNEK OLGULARLA ADLİ TIP OTURUMU
Ali İhsan Taşçı, Ahmet Serel
09.30-11.00 PEDİATRİK ÜROLOJİ OTURUMU

OTURUM 1- PEDİATRİK RETROGRAD İNTRARENAL CERRAHİ (RIRS) OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Kaya Horasanlı, Gökhan Atış, Yaser Aralramli
09.30-09.35 Pediatrik RIRS’da ideal ekipman nasıl olmalı? Ahmet Tahra
09.35-09.40 Pediatrik RIRS’da üreteral access sheath kullanımı: Her
hastada gerekli mi?
İsmail Yağmur
09.40-09.45 Pediatrik RIRS’da safety guidewire kullanımı avantaj ve
dezavantajları
Faruk Özgör
09.45-09.50 Adım adım pediatrik RIRS (video gösterimi) Haluk Şen
09.55-10.00 Soru-cevap
OTURUM 2- HİPOSPADİAS OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Cankon Germiyanoğlu, Selçuk Yücel, Zufar Khakimhodjaev
10.00-10.05 Hipospadias cerrahisinde yüksek başarıyı nasıl
yakalarım? Komplikasyona zemin hazırlayan faktörler
nelerdir?
Murat Uçar
10.05-10.10 Hipospadias cerrahisi sonrası ideal pansuman yöntemi,
üretral stent özellikleri ve süresi nelerdir?
Bilge Türedi
10.10-10.15 Üretral fistül onarımında ideal teknik nasıl olmalıdır? Ünsal Özkuvancı
10.15-10.25 Adım adım distal hipospadias cerrahisi (video gösterimi) Yaşar Issı
10.25-10.30 Soru-cevap
OTURUM 3- PEDİATRİK LAPAROSKOPİK PİYELOPLASTİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları
: Deniz Demirci, Yusuf Kibar, Asılbek Botobaev
10.30-10.35 Laparoskopik piyeloplastide ideal ekipman nasıl olmalı? Ahmet Ender Caylan
10.35-10.40 Ameliyat sonrası drenaj yöntemleri (antegrad-retrograd
stent, nefrostomi, transanastomotik stent vs). En ideal
yöntem ve süre?
Sibel Tiryaki
10.40-10.45 Operasyon sonrası takip parametreleri? Başarı,
komplikasyon, kozmetik vs. nasıl değerlendirilmeli?
Ahsen Karagözlü
10.45-10.55 Adım adım laparoskopik piyeloplasti (video gösterimi) Numan Baydilli
10.55-11.00 Soru-cevap
11.00-13.00 GENEL ÜROLOJİ OTURUMU
Oturum Başkanları:
Mehmet Gülüm, Giray Ergin, Senad Bajramovic
11.00-11.15 Pelvik Fraktüre Bağlı Uretral Yaralanmalar: Çağdaş
Yaklaşım ve Öneriler
Abdurrahim İmamoğlu
11.15-11.30 Uretral rekonstrüksiyonda biyolojik materyaller Fatih Yanaral
11.30-11.45 Kompleks Alt Üriner Sistem Rekonstrüksiyonu: Mesane
boynu kontraktürü ve urorektal fistül
Abdulmuttalip Şimşek
Oturum Başkanları: Sadık Görür, Doğan Atılgan, Bolotbek Rısbaev
11.45-12.00 Postoperatif analjezide yenilikler Meltem Savran Karadeniz
12.00-12.15 Ürosepsis: Tedavi ne zaman değişiklik yaratır Rahmi Horuz
12.15-12.30 Antimikrobiyal direnç: Nasıl başa çıkılır Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
12.30-12.45 Kadınlarda tekrarlayan üriner sistem enfeksiyonlar:
Kılavuzlar ne diyor?
Mete Çek
12.45-13.00 Erkekte Human Papilloma Virüs (HPV) aşısı : Kime, Ne
zaman?
Necip Pirinçci
13.00-14.00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-25 (SS-204/SS-211)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ercan Öğreden, Levent Özcan
14.00-15.00 SÖZLÜ SUNU OTURUMU-26 (SS-212/SS-220)
Oturum Başkanları:
Ahmet Öztürk, Muammer Aydın
08.45-09.30 FORENSIC MEDICINE SESSION WITH CASES
Ali İhsan Taşçı, Ahmet Serel
09.30-11.00 PEDIATRIC UROLOGY SESSION

SESSION 1- PEDIATRIC RETROGRAD INTRARENAL SURGERY (RIRS) SESSION
Moderators:
Kaya Horasanlı, Gökhan Atış, Yaser Aralramli
09.30-09.35 What should be the ideal equipment in pediatric RIRS? Ahmet Tahra
09.35-09.40 Use of ureteral access sheath in pediatric RIRS: Is it
necessary for every patient?
İsmail Yağmur
09.40-09.45 Advantages and disadvantages of using safety guidewire
in pediatric RIRS
Faruk Özgör
09.45-09.50 Pediatric RIRS step by step (video demonstration Haluk Şen
09.55-10.00 Q&A
SESSION 2- HYPOSPADIAS SESSION
Moderators:
Cankon Germiyanoğlu, Selçuk Yücel, Zufar Khakimhodjaev
10.00-10.05 How can I achieve high success in hypospadias surgery?
What are the factors that cause the complications?
Murat Uçar
10.05-10.10 Anatomy of glans penis and alternative techniques in
hypospadias surgery: GFC (Glanular-Frenular Collar) tecnique
Bilge Türedi
10.10-10.15 What should be the ideal technique in urethral fistula repair? Ünsal Özkuvancı
10.15-10.25 Step-by-step distal hypospadias surgery (video
demonstration
Yaşar Issı
10.25-10.30 Q&A
SESSION 3- PEDIATRIC LAPAROSCOPIC PYELOPLASTY SESSION
Moderators:
Deniz Demirci, Yusuf Kibar, Asılbek Botobaev
10.30-10.35 What should be the ideal equipment in laparoscopic
pyeloplasty?
Ahmet Ender Caylan
10.35-10.40 Postoperative drainage methods (antegrade-retrograde
stent, nephrostomy, transanastomotic stent etc.). The
most ideal method and time?
Sibel Tiryaki
10.40-10.45 Post-operative follow-up parameters? Success, complications,
cosmetics etc. How should it be evaluated?
Ahsen Karagözlü
10.45-10.55 Step-by-step laparoscopic pyeloplasty (video
demonstration)
Numan Baydilli
10.55-11.00 Q&A
11.00-13.00 GENERAL UROLOGY SESSION
Moderators:
Mehmet Gülüm, Giray Ergin, Senad Bajramovic
11.00-11.15 Urethral Injuries Due to Pelvic Fracture: Contemporary
Approach and Recommendations
Abdurrahim İmamoğlu
11.15-11.30 Biologic materials in Urethral Reconstruction Fatih Yanaral
11.45-11.45 Complex Lower Urinary System Reconstruction: Bladder
neck contracture and urorectal fistula
Abdulmuttalip Şimşek
Moderators: Sadık Görür, Doğan Atılgan, Bolotbek Rısbaev
11.45-12.00 Innovations in postoperative analgesia Meltem Savran Karadeniz
12.00-12.15 Urosepsis: When does treatment make a difference? Rahmi Horuz
12.15-12.30 Antimicrobial resistance: How to deal with this
pandemic
Mustafa Kadıhasanoğlu
12.30-12.45 Recurrent urinary tract infections in women: What do
the guidelines say?
Mete Çek
12.45-13.00 Human Papilloma Virus (HPV) vaccine in man: To whom,
when
Necip Pirinçci
13.00-14.00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -25 (SS-204/SS-211)
Moderators:
Ercan Öğreden, Levent Özcan
14.00-15.00 ORAL PRESENTATION SESSION -26 (SS-212/SS-220)
Moderators:
Ahmet Öztürk, Muammer Aydın